Licensed to Mississippi College        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2014 07:56 PM
                         2014 Choctaw Open - 4/18/2014                         
                         Parkman Track     Clinton, MS                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chism, Brittany           FR Hinds CC                 12.23  -0.1  1 
  2 Bradley, Kinshasa         FR Hinds CC                 12.52   2.2  2 
  3 Hinds, Nascri             SO Concordia-Se             12.73   2.2  2 
  4 Missi, Corinne            FR Spring Hill              12.79   1.0  3 
  5 Henderson, Harmoni        FR Hinds CC                 12.99   2.2  2 
  6 Wilson, Candace           FR Hinds CC                 13.02  -0.1  1 
  7 Medlock, Jennifer         FR Spring Hill              13.02   1.0  3 
  8 Washington, Jasmine       SO Hinds CC                 13.26   2.2  2 
  9 Haynes, Marquisha         SO Mississippi              13.29   2.2  2 
 10 Carrol, Joy Ann           SO West Alabama             13.31   2.2  2 
 11 Rice, Ariana              SO Hinds CC                 13.54   2.2  2 
 12 Buffington, Casmia        FR Concordia-Se             13.62   1.0  3 
 13 Banks, Shakinah              Unattached               14.15   1.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kiwauna           FR Concordia-Se             26.75  -1.4  1 
  2 Medlock, Jennifer         FR Spring Hill              27.20  -1.4  1 
  3 Kurpakus, Kasey           SO Mississippi              27.82  -1.4  1 
  4 Carrol, Joy Ann           SO West Alabama             28.02  -1.4  1 
  5 Haynes, Marquisha         SO Mississippi              28.03  -1.4  1 
  6 Williams, Tierra          FR Mississippi              28.61  -0.5  2 
  7 Lockhart, Asia            JR West Alabama             29.33  -0.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Kimari            SO Hinds CC                 55.75   1 
  2 Brown, Mickey                Unattached             1:00.05   1 
  3 Williams, Tierra          FR Mississippi            1:02.57   2 
  4 Lockhart, Asia            JR West Alabama           1:05.08   2 
  5 Johnson, Adrina           JR Concordia-Se           1:05.48   3 
  6 Bowman, Alyssa            FR Mississippi            1:05.93   2 
  7 Kurpakus, Kasey           SO Mississippi            1:07.43   3 
  8 Fortune, Natalie          SO Spring Hill            1:09.82   2 
  9 Rubin, Lauren             SO Spring Hill            1:10.85   3 
 10 Rincon, Tori              FR Millsaps               1:15.71   3 
 11 Scott, Hannah                Unattached             1:17.57   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Amber             SO West Alabama           2:22.59  
  2 Adams, Shechinah          SO West Alabama           2:26.01  
  3 Aymett, Courtney          SR Millsaps               2:26.53  
  4 Johnson, Meredith         JR Mississippi            2:33.46  
  5 Rials, Makenzie           SO Belhaven               2:37.53  
  6 Stewart, Claire           JR Spring Hill            2:43.57  
  7 Dolan, Emily              JR Spring Hill            2:45.39  
  8 Slocum, Annie             SR Belhaven               2:48.49  
  9 Van Dine, Jennifer        FR Mississippi            2:54.62  
 10 Rincon, Gabby             FR Millsaps               2:57.58  
 11 Gilbert, Amie             FR Spring Hill            3:03.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Shechinah          SO West Alabama           5:00.45  
  2 Aymett, Courtney          SR Millsaps               5:05.27  
  3 Mancin, Laura             SO West Alabama           5:30.73  
  4 Rials, Makenzie           SO Belhaven               5:31.72  
  5 Rogers, Haley             SO Belhaven               5:45.48  
  6 Gilbert, Amie             FR Spring Hill            5:51.35  
  7 Gable, Anna               SO Spring Hill            5:52.76  
  8 Stewart, Claire           JR Spring Hill            6:03.74  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nousain, Cayla            SR West Alabama          19:34.97  
  2 Thurber, Mikaela          JR Millsaps              20:11.69  
  3 Solomon, Melinda          JR Millsaps              20:15.74  
  4 Smith, Sarah              FR Millsaps              20:43.34  
  5 Mancin, Laura             SO West Alabama          21:26.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kinshasa         FR Hinds CC                 14.68  -2.1  1 
  2 Ranson, Diamond           FR Hinds CC                 16.18  -2.1  1 
  3 Washington, Jasmine       SO Hinds CC                 16.20  -2.1  1 
  4 Perez, Jalessa            SR Millsaps                 17.10  -1.5  2 
  5 Medlock, Jennifer         FR Spring Hill              17.20  -2.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Jalessa            SR Millsaps               1:07.15  
  2 Ratliff, Bre'Ana          FR Hinds CC               1:08.26  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fasano, Susan             JR Millsaps              12:36.98  
  2 Sacks, Sara               SR Millsaps              12:40.95  
  3 DeWine, Anna              JR Spring Hill           13:24.84  
  4 Montgomery, Mallory       JR Mississippi           13:49.44  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                         46.88  
     1) Washington, Jasmine SO          2) Luckett, Alexis FR             
     3) Robinson, Iris SO               4) Chism, Brittany FR             
  2 Concordia-Selma  'A'                                  50.85  
     1) Johnson, Adrina JR              2) Buffington, Casmia FR          
     3) Hinds, Nascri SO                4) Murphy, Kiwauna FR             
  3 Spring Hill  'A'                                      53.47  
     1) Madsen, Christeen FR            2) Medlock, Jennifer FR           
     3) Jones, Kourtney FR              4) Missi, Corinne FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:52.05  
     1) Robinson, Iris SO               2) Chism, Brittany FR             
     3) Martin, Kimari SO               4) Luckett, Alexis FR             
  2 Mississippi College  'A'                            4:25.99  
  3 Millsaps  'A'                                       4:37.64  
     1) Perez, Jalessa SR               2) Aymett, Courtney SR            
     3) Cook, Meredith SO               4) Sacks, Sara SR                 
  4 Spring Hill  'A'                                    4:38.33  
     1) Madsen, Christeen FR            2) Dolan, Emily JR                
     3) Medlock, Jennifer FR            4) Fortune, Natalie SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luckett, Alexis           FR Hinds CC               5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Missi, Corinne            FR Spring Hill            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Ratliff, Bre'Ana          FR Hinds CC               4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hodges, Jessica           JR Mississippi              3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 McCormick, Carrie Lynn       Unattached               3.04m    9-11.75 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Harmoni        FR Hinds CC                 5.65m   1.0  18-06.50 
  2 Wilson, Candace           FR Hinds CC                 5.27m   1.2  17-03.50 
  3 Kurpakus, Kasey           SO Mississippi              4.94m   1.6  16-02.50 
  4 Medlock, Jennifer         FR Spring Hill              4.64m   0.5  15-02.75 
 -- Jones, Kourtney           FR Spring Hill               FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Missi, Corinne            FR Spring Hill             11.26m   1.2  36-11.50 
  2 Medlock, Jennifer         FR Spring Hill             10.46m   1.1  34-04.00 
  3 Kurpakus, Kasey           SO Mississippi              9.41m   1.0  30-10.50 
  4 Jones, Kourtney           FR Spring Hill              8.75m   1.1  28-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis             SR Millsaps                12.04m   39-06.00 
  2 Davis, Brittney           FR Spring Hill             10.61m   34-09.75 
  3 Dalessio, Margaret        FR Spring Hill              8.58m   28-01.75 
  4 Pace, Esperanza           SO Spring Hill              8.41m   27-07.25 
  5 McDonald, Brooke          FR Spring Hill              7.04m   23-01.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis             SR Millsaps                35.87m     117-08 
  2 Navarro, Sara             SR Millsaps                35.70m     117-01 
  3 Johnson, Jenna            JR Millsaps                35.15m     115-04 
  4 Davis, Brittney           FR Spring Hill             28.55m      93-08 
  5 Pace, Esperanza           SO Spring Hill             26.14m      85-09 
  6 Thrush, Emily             FR Spring Hill             25.41m      83-04 
  7 McDonald, Brooke          FR Spring Hill             22.67m      74-04 
  8 Dalessio, Margaret        FR Spring Hill             19.75m      64-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis             SR Millsaps                40.90m     134-02 
  2 Navarro, Sara             SR Millsaps                39.01m     128-00 
  3 Johnson, Jenna            JR Millsaps                33.80m     110-11 
  4 Pace, Esperanza           SO Spring Hill             22.86m      75-00 
  5 Davis, Brittney           FR Spring Hill             19.66m      64-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guice, Alexis             SR Millsaps                30.14m      98-11 
  2 Rincon, Ally              FR Millsaps                26.03m      85-05 
  3 Johnson, Jenna            JR Millsaps                24.01m      78-09 
  4 McDonald, Brooke          FR Spring Hill             23.60m      77-05 
  5 Pace, Esperanza           SO Spring Hill             21.87m      71-09 
  6 Thrush, Emily             FR Spring Hill             16.43m      53-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Ivory              Unattached               10.47   0.2  1 
  2 Hill, Jerel               SR Neon Energy              10.53   0.2  1 
  3 Mosby, Jermale            SO Hinds CC                 10.83   0.2  1 
  4 Smith, Carson             JR Jackson Stat             10.93   0.2  1 
  5 Kimmons, Adrian           FR Hinds CC                 10.94   0.2  1 
  6 Patterson, Yosmani        JR Concordia-Se             10.96  -1.7  3 
  7 Gibson Jr., Ray           FR Hinds CC                 11.01  -1.9  2 
  8 Russey, Keiven            FR Jackson Stat             11.15  -1.9  2 
  9 Mafoua-Azona, Charel      JR Concordia-Se             11.24  -1.7  3 
 10 Green, Darius             NA Mississippi              11.36  -1.7  3 
 11 Flowers, Stephano         SO Unattached               11.53  -1.9  2 
 12 Tross, Brockton           NA Mississippi              11.53  -1.3  4 
 13 Travis, Phillip           SO Spring Hill              11.60  -1.3  4 
 14 Hilliard, Xavier             Unattached               11.89  -1.9  2 
 15 Scott, Broderick          JR Unattached               11.93  -1.3  5 
 16 Robert, Quendarius        FR Spring Hill              12.30  -1.3  5 
 17 Durrell, Dimetrias        SO West Alabama             12.33  -1.3  5 
 18 Roper, Devon              SO West Alabama             13.36  -1.3  4 
 -- Stamps, Shaquille         FR Hinds CC                    FS   0.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimmons, Trell               Unattached               21.59  -0.6  1 
  2 Mosby, Jermale            SO Hinds CC                 21.88  -0.9  2 
  3 McIntosh, Jamie           SR Jackson Stat             21.99  -0.6  1 
  4 Russey, Keiven            FR Jackson Stat             22.03  -0.9  2 
  5 Wilson, Jeremy            SR Jackson Stat             22.09  -0.9  2 
  6 Patterson, Yosmani        JR Concordia-Se             22.13  -0.9  3 
  7 Roberts, Dana             SR Jackson Stat             22.43  -0.6  1 
  8 Harris, Jr., Fredrick     FR Concordia-Se             22.51  -1.0  5 
  9 Stamps, Shaquille         FR Hinds CC                 22.61  -0.6  1 
 10 Smith, Antone             FR Hinds CC                 23.02  -0.9  2 
 11 Hursey, Jason             FR Jackson Stat             23.17  -0.9  3 
 12 Mafoua-Azona, Charel      JR Concordia-Se             23.19  -0.4  4 
 13 Hemmingway, Tometrick     SO Jackson Stat             23.29  -0.9  3 
 14 Green, Darius             NA Mississippi              23.33  -1.0  5 
 15 Tross, Brockton           NA Mississippi              23.52  -0.9  3 
 16 Scott, Broderick          JR Unattached               24.16  -1.0  5 
 17 Treuting, Robert          SO Spring Hill              24.16  -0.4  4 
 18 Allred, Matt              NA Mississippi              24.63  -0.8  6 
 19 Brown, Anthony               Unattached               24.67  -0.4  4 
 20 Huber, Chris              FR West Alabama             24.72  -0.8  6 
 21 Roper, Devon              SO West Alabama             25.11  -0.8  6 
 22 Durrell, Dimetrias        SO West Alabama             25.18  -0.8  6 
 23 Gibson Jr., Ray           FR Hinds CC                 25.47  -0.9  2 
 24 Hallback, Akkua           FR West Alabama             26.20  -0.4  4 
 25 Dorsey, Donquel              Unattached               33.08  -0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dana             SR Jackson Stat             49.35   1 
  2 Carlton, David               Unattached               51.48   3 
  3 Treuting, Robert          SO Spring Hill              52.48   3 
  4 Omah, Kelechi                Unattached               53.00   2 
  5 Hatcher, Mikal            SO Concordia-Se             53.05   4 
  6 Johnson, William          FR Belhaven                 54.04   3 
  7 Huber, Chris              FR West Alabama             54.86   4 
  8 Rodgers, Fredderick       JR Concordia-Se             54.91   4 
  9 Allred, Matt              NA Mississippi              55.43   4 
 10 Hayes, Taylor             FR Millsaps                 55.85   3 
 11 Roth, Nico                SO Millsaps                 56.13   3 
 12 Brown, Anthony               Unattached               56.92   2 
 13 Hagan, Conor              SO Millsaps                 57.28   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Travis, Jordan            SO Spring Hill            1:54.38   1 
  2 Lambert, Travis           SR Avery Athlet           1:58.29   1 
  3 McGee, Thorburn           JR Belhaven               1:59.08   2 
  4 Graham, Coy               JR West Alabama           2:03.66   2 
  5 Campbell, Ryan            SO Mississippi            2:05.51   2 
  6 Burnett, Daniel           SO Mississippi            2:06.69   2 
  7 Elkins, Jamaal            FR West Alabama           2:09.76   2 
  8 Pettus, Andrew            FR Spring Hill            2:10.62   2 
  9 Kurpakus, Keegan          SO Mississippi            2:11.62   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jacques         FR Jackson Stat           4:10.39  
  2 Campbell, Ryan            SO Mississippi            4:16.77  
  3 Kugler, Stedmon           SR West Alabama           4:20.29  
  4 McGee, Thorburn           JR Belhaven               4:23.40  
  5 Pettus, Andrew            FR Spring Hill            4:24.66  
  6 Lameka, Patrick           SO Spring Hill            4:24.96  
  7 Wilkerson, Trevor         FR Belhaven               4:38.81  
  8 Lawton, Christian         SO Belhaven               4:51.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrett, Nick             SO West Florida          15:29.34  
  2 Wenger, Tim               SO West Florida          15:43.69  
  3 Metcalf, Griffin          JR Mississippi           15:58.39  
  4 Parva, Ben                JR Millsaps              16:07.54  
  5 Mumme, Doug               FR Belhaven              16:11.62  
  6 Kazery, William           JR West Alabama          16:22.28  
  7 Crandall, Ryan            SO Mississippi           16:32.43  
  8 Newburger, Ken            SO Millsaps              16:33.46  
  9 Drumm, David              SO West Florida          16:34.76  
 10 Mason, Jarrett            FR Millsaps              16:42.71  
 11 Duenes, Rafael               Unattached            16:49.84  
 12 Napier, Will              SR Millsaps              16:50.17  
 13 Pierce, Adan              SO West Alabama          16:58.74  
 14 Russell, Frainc           FR Spring Hill           17:30.78  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Carson             JR Jackson Stat             15.15  -1.2 
  2 Moore, Jonathan           SR Millsaps                 15.52  -1.2 
  3 Devine, Korie                Unattached               15.57  -1.2 
  4 Pietri, Wesley            SO Spring Hill              16.26  -1.2 
  5 Hallback, Akkua           FR West Alabama             17.68  -1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinds, Ibrahim            JR Jackson Stat             56.32  
  2 Moore, Jonathan           SR Millsaps                 56.86  
  3 Johnson, Caleb            FR Jackson Stat             58.35  
  4 Briggs, Kevin             SO Hinds CC                 58.59  
  5 Travis, Phillip           SO Spring Hill            1:01.00  
  6 Hinton, Terrence          FR Spring Hill            1:01.57  
  7 Korie, Devine                Unattached             1:02.76  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paz, Fernando             SR Mississippi           10:02.70  
  2 Russell, John             SO Spring Hill           10:15.58  
  3 Almo, D`ante              SR Jackson Stat          10:27.33  
  4 Hebeler, Travis           JR Millsaps              10:31.60  
  5 Allen, Jared              SO Millsaps              10:35.17  
  6 Aponte, Rahim             FR Jackson Stat          10:49.05  
  7 Storment, Benjamin        SO Belhaven              11:10.35  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       40.76  
  2 Jackson State  'A'                                    41.61  
     1) Smith, Carson JR                2) McIntosh, Jamie SR             
     3) Russey, Keiven FR               4) Wilson, Jeremy SR              
  3 Hinds CC  'A'                                         41.61  
     1) Gibson Jr., Ray FR              2) Kimmons, Adrian FR             
     3) Stamps, Shaquille FR            4) Mosby, Jermale SO              
  4 Concordia-Selma  'A'                                  42.46  
     1) Millet, Andre SO                2) Mafoua-Azona, Charel JR        
     3) Patterson, Yosmani JR           4) Harris, Jr., Fredrick FR       
  5 Belhaven  'A'                                         42.97  
     1) Wilson, Patrick SR              2) Metz, Jermaine SO              
     3) Reed, Joshua SO                 4) Johnson, William FR            
  6 Spring Hill  'A'                                      44.84  
     1) Treuting, Robert SO             2) Travis, Phillip SO             
     3) Pietri, Wesley SO               4) Travis, Jordan SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:22.76   1 
     1) Mosby, Jermale SO               2) Partlow, T'Quan SO             
     3) Briggs, Kevin SO                4) Kimmons, Adrian FR             
  2 Spring Hill  'A'                                    3:25.97   1 
     1) Travis, Phillip SO              2) Treuting, Robert SO            
     3) Hinton, Terrence FR             4) Travis, Jordan SO              
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     3:30.59   1 
  4 Millsaps  'A'                                       3:43.11   2 
     1) Moore, Jonathan SR              2) Roth, Nico SO                  
     3) Hayes, Taylor FR                4) Hebeler, Travis JR             
  5 West Alabama  'A'                                   3:47.54   1 
     1) Elkins, Jamaal FR               2) Graham, Coy JR                 
     3) Roper, Devon SO                 4) Kugler, Stedmon SR             
  6 Belhaven  'A'                                       3:53.44   2 
     1) McGee, Thorburn JR              2) Storment, Benjamin SO          
     3) Wilkerson, Trevor FR            4) Mumme, Doug FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peace, Seth               SO Hinds CC               6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Reed, Joshua              SO Belhaven               6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Bates, Kyndarious         FR Hinds CC               6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Powell, Daquan            FR Jackson Stat          J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 McCree, Patrick           FR Spring Hill           J6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Johnson, Caleb            FR Jackson Stat           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Pietri, Wesley            SO Spring Hill            5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Yosmani        JR Concordia-Se             6.77m   1.0  22-02.50 
  2 Dorsey, Donquel              Unattached               6.73m   1.3  22-01.00 
  3 Lampley, Justin           SR Jackson Stat             6.59m   1.2  21-07.50 
  4 Hursey, Jason             FR Jackson Stat             6.56m   0.5  21-06.25 
  5 Harris, Jr., Fredrick     FR Concordia-Se             6.36m   1.0  20-10.50 
  5 Manuel, Jackie            FR Jackson Stat             6.36m   0.8  20-10.50 
  7 Johnson, Caleb            FR Jackson Stat             6.33m   1.5  20-09.25 
  8 Brown, Canard             FR Jackson Stat             6.16m   1.0  20-02.50 
  9 Murray, Barry             FR Spring Hill              5.89m   1.1  19-04.00 
 10 Stewart, Clifford         FR Concordia-Se             5.73m   1.5  18-09.75 
 11 Cistrunk, Henrique        SO Concordia-Se             0.58m   1.3   1-11.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmingway, Tometrick     SO Jackson Stat            13.71m   1.2  44-11.75 
  2 Hursey, Jason             FR Jackson Stat            13.64m   1.5  44-09.00 
  3 Manuel, Jackie            FR Jackson Stat            12.99m   1.5  42-07.50 
  4 Murray, Barry             FR Spring Hill             12.23m   1.3  40-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Deshaun            SO Jackson Stat            15.17m   49-09.25 
  2 Killebrew, Clayton        FR Millsaps                13.08m   42-11.00 
  3 Farelus, Jonathan         SR Concordia-Se            12.65m   41-06.00 
  4 Rooks, Justin             SO Spring Hill             12.63m   41-05.25 
  5 Vaughans, Dijon           FR Concordia-Se            12.06m   39-07.00 
  6 Florence, Travis          FR Spring Hill             10.80m   35-05.25 
  7 McNabb, Harrison          SO Spring Hill              9.58m   31-05.25 
  8 Stewart, Clifford         FR Concordia-Se             9.51m   31-02.50 
  9 Phillips, Jamal           FR Jackson Stat             9.50m   31-02.00 
 10 Millet, Andre             SO Concordia-Se             8.75m   28-08.50 
 11 James, Carlos             JR Concordia-Se             8.61m   28-03.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irving, David                Unattached              44.38m     145-07 
  1 Adams, John               SR Mississippi             44.38m     145-07 
  3 Allen, Deshaun            SO Jackson Stat            42.80m     140-05 
  4 Reese, Maurice            SR Millsaps                40.14m     131-08 
  5 Farelus, Jonathan         SR Concordia-Se            36.92m     121-01 
  6 Vaughans, Dijon           FR Concordia-Se            36.53m     119-10 
  7 Florence, Travis          FR Spring Hill             34.06m     111-09 
  8 Rooks, Justin             SO Spring Hill             33.83m     111-00 
  9 McNabb, Harrison          SO Spring Hill             28.38m      93-01 
 10 Killebrew, Clayton        FR Millsaps                27.54m      90-04 
 11 Phillips, Jamal           FR Jackson Stat            26.55m      87-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Clayton        FR Millsaps                40.77m     133-09 
  2 Reese, Maurice            SR Millsaps                36.00m     118-01 
  3 Adams, John               SR Mississippi             30.06m      98-07 
  4 Florence, Travis          FR Spring Hill             19.26m      63-02 
  5 McNabb, Harrison          SO Spring Hill             18.44m      60-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reese, Maurice            SR Millsaps                47.82m     156-11 
  2 James, Carlos             JR Concordia-Se            46.85m     153-08 
  3 Millet, Andre             SO Concordia-Se            43.14m     141-06 
  4 Pietri, Wesley            SO Spring Hill             42.71m     140-01 
  5 Allen, Deshaun            SO Jackson Stat            41.69m     136-09 
  6 Zahller, Jonah            FR Millsaps                38.00m     124-08 
  7 Rooks, Justin             SO Spring Hill             36.60m     120-01 
  8 Patterson, Montez         FR Spring Hill             31.87m     104-07 
  9 Phillips, Jamal           FR Jackson Stat            29.93m      98-02 
 10 Hanna, Robert             SR Belhaven                26.86m      88-01 
 11 Treuting, Robert          SO Spring Hill             24.80m      81-04