Mississippi College                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          2013 Choctaw Open - 10/19/2013                          
                     Choctaw Trails              Clinton, MS                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                       
  1 Cliffe, Daniel               Unattached              5:00.9   24:55.48        
  2 Chelimo, Isaac            JR Unattached              5:08.5   25:33.22        
  3 Manirumva, Lewi              Unattached              5:11.1   25:46.32        
  4 Moreaux, Brock            SR Una-McNeese State       5:19.2   26:26.78        
  5 Wiggins, Harry            SO SE Louisiana            5:22.2   26:41.29    1   
  6 LaGrange, Joseph          SR SE Louisiana            5:24.5   26:52.98    2   
  7 James, Oliver             FR McNeese State           5:25.8   26:59.29        
  8 Oneil, Sebie              JR Nicholls State          5:28.0   27:10.07    3   
  9 Kogut, Andrew             JR McNeese State           5:29.6   27:18.39        
 10 Rhoads, Samuel            SR Jackson State           5:30.2   27:21.11    4   
 11 Pope, Deonte              SR Grambling               5:30.4   27:22.38    5   
 12 Gayten, Trevor            SR Grambling               5:32.7   27:33.76    6   
 13 Lee, Jake                 FR Nicholls State          5:35.1   27:45.40    7   
 14 Williams, Willie          JR Southern                5:37.3   27:56.70    8   
 15 Batson, Michael           FR New Orleans             5:37.5   27:57.39    9   
 16 Powell, Jared                Unattached              5:38.1   28:00.38        
 17 Moreno, Leonel            FR SE Louisiana            5:39.4   28:06.98   10   
 18 Wheeler, Malik            SO Grambling               5:39.7   28:08.61   11   
 19 Brouillette, Andrew       FR SE Louisiana            5:40.4   28:11.99   12   
 20 Almo, D`ante              SR Jackson State           5:41.7   28:18.56   13   
 21 Cassingham, Stephen       FR SE Louisiana            5:41.8   28:18.82   14   
 22 Pine, Edmund              FR New Orleans             5:42.0   28:19.71   15   
 23 Brown, Wesley             FR SE Louisiana            5:45.5   28:37.15   16   
 24 Hinds, Ibrahim            JR Jackson State           5:45.9   28:39.13   17   
 25 Hamilton, William            Una-McNeese State       5:46.6   28:42.54        
 26 Williams, Jacques         FR Jackson State           5:47.3   28:46.35   18   
 27 Smith, Jamael             JR Grambling               5:47.5   28:47.46   19   
 28 Ramsey, Brandon           FR Southern                5:47.9   28:49.02   20   
 29 O'Callaghan, Clayton      FR New Orleans             5:48.4   28:51.46   21   
 30 Sanderall, Luke           FR Southern                5:49.6   28:57.45   22   
 31 Martinez, Mario           SO Alcorn State            5:49.8   28:58.64   23   
 32 Hennington, Darien        SO Alcorn State            5:51.3   29:06.20   24   
 33 Waggenspack, Tyler        SO SE Louisiana            5:52.3   29:10.84   25   
 34 Simon, Daniel             JR Southern                5:52.6   29:12.61   26   
 35 Kelly, Trevee             JR Alcorn State            5:52.8   29:13.61   27   
 36 Aponte, Rahim             FR Jackson State           5:53.7   29:18.18   28   
 37 Brouillette, Matthew      FR SE Louisiana            5:57.0   29:34.43        
 38 Jackson, Markus           FR Jackson State           5:57.6   29:37.18   29   
 39 Corbin, Devin             FR Southern                5:58.8   29:43.58   30   
 40 Kipkemboi, Tony           SO Grambling               5:59.5   29:46.97   31   
 41 Vitale, Reece             JR Nicholls State          6:00.0   29:49.32   32   
 42 Gathman, Andrew           FR New Orleans             6:01.8   29:58.12   33   
 43 Helton, Andrew               Unattached              6:02.4   30:01.34        
 44 Curtis, James             FR Jackson State           6:05.9   30:18.63   34   
 45 Kindard, Dustin           FR New Orleans             6:07.0   30:24.13   35   
 46 Daigle, Kane              JR Nicholls State          6:12.4   30:51.01   36   
 47 Gikley, Jahi              SO Grambling               6:17.7   31:17.33   37   
 48 Jefferson, Christopher    FR Alcorn State            6:19.1   31:24.36   38   
 49 Leaks, Stephone           SR Grambling               6:19.9   31:28.29   39   
 50 West, Tahir               JR Grambling               6:27.2   32:04.36        
 51 Alonzo, Logan             SO New Orleans             6:28.2   32:09.55   40   
 52 Foreman, Rontrevious      FR New Orleans             6:34.8   32:42.47   41   
 53 Broughton, Jamal          SO Alcorn State            6:44.7   33:31.48   42   
 54 Albert, JeVaughn          FR Southern                6:56.0   34:27.85   43   
 55 Comereaux, Jonothan       SO Nicholls State          7:04.2   35:08.53   44   
Non Division I Results 8000 Run                                                   
  1 Campbell, Ryan            FR Mississippi College     5:18.0   26:20.81    1   
  2 Noel, Alex                SO Rhodes                  5:23.8   26:49.21    2   
  3 Mattson, Sam              JR Rhodes                  5:25.3   26:56.73    3   
  4 McCoy, Dylan              SR William Carey           5:26.3   27:01.94    4   
  5 Archie, Ryan              SO William Carey           5:27.0   27:05.33    5   
  6 Price, Landon             SO East Texas Baptist      5:28.3   27:11.58    6   
  7 Witt, Carter              SO Blue Mountain           5:28.6   27:13.35    7   
  8 Metcalf, Griffin          JR Mississippi College     5:29.4   27:17.08    8   
  9 Travis, Jordan            SO Spring Hill             5:30.0   27:20.07    9   
 10 Fagan, Connor             SO Rhodes                  5:30.3   27:21.79   10   
 11 Brown, Noah               SR Rhodes                  5:31.0   27:25.26   11   
 12 Shaw, Morgan              FR Rhodes                  5:32.2   27:31.17   12   
 13 Stringer, Channing        SR William Carey           5:32.6   27:33.19   13   
 14 Russell, John             JR Spring Hill             5:32.7   27:33.50   14   
 15 Dsida, Matt               SO Rhodes                  5:36.8   27:53.79   15   
 16 Helt, Jake                FR Rhodes                  5:36.9   27:54.32   16   
 17 Knipe, Alden              SO Rhodes                  5:37.6   27:57.83        
 18 Gill, Kip                 FR Mississippi College     5:38.0   28:00.02   17   
 19 Storment, Joey            FR Blue Mountain           5:38.2   28:01.11   18   
 20 Stuckey, James            FR Rhodes                  5:38.4   28:01.78        
 21 Newburger, Ken            SO Millsaps                5:40.1   28:10.24   19   
 22 Lameka, Patrick           SO Spring Hill             5:40.5   28:12.25   20   
 23 Stricker, Anthony         SO William Carey           5:41.3   28:16.58   21   
 24 Hartline, Jake            SO Rhodes                  5:41.4   28:16.98        
 25 Allen, Jared              SO Millsaps                5:44.3   28:31.47   22   
 26 Burnett, Daniel           FR Mississippi College     5:45.2   28:35.77   23   
 27 Guillory, Alex            FR Mobile                  5:47.0   28:44.74   24   
 28 Russell, Frainc           FR Spring Hill             5:47.6   28:47.86   25   
 29 Paz, Fernando             SR Mississippi College     5:47.9   28:49.23   26   
 30 Monks, Connor             FR Rhodes                  5:48.2   28:50.90        
 31 Lazore, Josh              SO Blue Mountain           5:48.9   28:54.08   27   
 32 Crandall, Ryan            FR Mississippi College     5:49.5   28:57.02   28   
 33 Cook, Connor              SO Rhodes                  5:50.2   29:00.62        
 34 McKeller, Daniel          FR William Carey           5:52.3   29:11.18   29   
 35 Mason, Jarrett            FR Millsaps                5:53.4   29:16.31   30   
 36 Kirkikis, Conner          JR Spring Hill             5:54.6   29:22.65   31   
 37 Delozier, Landon          FR Mobile                  5:55.4   29:26.30   32   
 38 Napier, Will              SR Millsaps                5:55.6   29:27.72   33   
 39 Spencer, Ian              FR East Texas Baptist      5:56.5   29:31.91   34   
 40 Travis, Phillip           SO Spring Hill             5:56.8   29:33.64   35   
 41 Cook, Bryan               JR Blue Mountain           5:57.9   29:38.97   36   
 42 McDonnieal, Brian         JR Blue Mountain           5:58.1   29:39.66   37   
 43 Cherry, Cody              FR Blue Mountain           5:59.3   29:45.92   38   
 44 McKay, Jordan             FR Blue Mountain           6:01.4   29:56.45   39   
 45 Kelly, William            FR William Carey           6:03.6   30:07.35   40   
 46 McLean, Brennan           SO Spring Hill             6:07.4   30:26.21   41   
 47 Martin, Sam               JR Millsaps                6:09.5   30:36.75   42   
 48 Bueche, Conner            SO Spring Hill             6:13.0   30:54.07        
 49 Durham, Aaron             FR East Texas Baptist      6:13.1   30:54.34   43   
 50 Powers, Seth              JR East Texas Baptist      6:14.2   30:59.97   44   
 51 Beno, Andrew              JR Rhodes                  6:14.8   31:02.97        
 52 McElyea, Andy             SR Blue Mountain           6:19.8   31:28.02        
 53 Craft, John               JR Mobile                  6:20.8   31:32.81   45   
 54 Kurpakus, Keegan          FR Mississippi College     6:23.3   31:45.14   46   
 55 Mendez, Ramiro            FR East Texas Baptist      6:26.0   31:58.80   47   
 56 Zanza, Joseph             SR William Carey           6:29.5   32:16.17   48   
 57 Perkins, Jack             FR East Texas Baptist      6:31.9   32:27.89   49   
 58 Tindall, Stephan          JR Mobile                  6:43.6   33:25.87   50   
 59 Martinez, Kevin           FR East Texas Baptist      6:45.3   33:34.35   51   
 60 Jones, Nicholos           JR Tougaloo                7:03.0   35:02.45   52   
 61 Lewis, Ben                SO Tougaloo                7:03.4   35:04.53   53   
 62 Green, Terrence           SO Tougaloo                7:03.8   35:06.36   54   
 63 Holley, Daniel            SO Mobile                  7:22.6   36:39.96   55   
 64 Harper, Marcus            JR Tougaloo                7:46.1   38:36.64   56   
 65 Brock, Zack               JR Blue Mountain           7:48.5   38:48.48        
 66 Tarbutton, Jordan         FR East Texas Baptist      7:53.1   39:11.42        
 67 Verdin, Colby             SO Mobile                  7:59.5   39:43.48   57   
 68 Peyton, Terrell           FR Tougaloo                8:14.0   40:55.29   58   
 69 Ellzey, Donerrick         SR Tougaloo                8:29.8   42:14.07   59   
 70 Hadley, Jaminson          JR Tougaloo                8:40.1   43:05.21   60   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                       
   1 SE Louisiana                 39    1    2   10   12   14   16   25           
      Total Time:  2:18:12.07                                                     
         Average:    27:38.42                                                     
   2 Grambling                    72    5    6   11   19   31   37   39           
      Total Time:  2:21:39.18                                                     
         Average:    28:19.84                                                     
   3 Jackson State                80    4   13   17   18   28   29   34           
      Total Time:  2:22:23.33                                                     
         Average:    28:28.67                                                     
   4 Southern                    106    8   20   22   26   30   43                
      Total Time:  2:24:39.36                                                     
         Average:    28:55.88                                                     
   5 New Orleans                 113    9   15   21   33   35   40   41           
      Total Time:  2:25:30.82                                                     
         Average:    29:06.17                                                     
   6 Nicholls State              122    3    7   32   36   44                     
      Total Time:  2:30:44.33                                                     
         Average:    30:08.87                                                     
   7 Alcorn State                154   23   24   27   38   42                     
      Total Time:  2:32:14.29                                                     
         Average:    30:26.86                                                     
Non Division I Results 8000 Run                                                   
   1 Rhodes                       38    2    3   10   11   12   15   16           
      Total Time:  2:16:04.16                                                     
         Average:    27:12.84                                                     
   2 William Carey                72    4    5   13   21   29   40   48           
      Total Time:  2:19:08.22                                                     
         Average:    27:49.65                                                     
   3 Mississippi College          75    1    8   17   23   26   28   46           
      Total Time:  2:19:02.91                                                     
         Average:    27:48.59                                                     
   4 Spring Hill                  99    9   14   20   25   31   35   41           
      Total Time:  2:21:16.33                                                     
         Average:    28:15.27                                                     
   5 Blue Mountain               125    7   18   27   36   37   38   39           
      Total Time:  2:23:27.17                                                     
         Average:    28:41.44                                                     
   6 Millsaps                    146   19   22   30   33   42                     
      Total Time:  2:26:02.49                                                     
         Average:    29:12.50                                                     
   7 East Texas Baptist          174    6   34   43   44   47   49   51           
      Total Time:  2:30:36.60                                                     
         Average:    30:07.32                                                     
   8 Mobile                      206   24   32   45   50   55   57                
      Total Time:  2:39:49.68                                                     
         Average:    31:57.94                                                     
   9 Tougaloo                    273   52   53   54   56   58   59   60           
      Total Time:  3:04:45.27                                                     
         Average:    36:57.06