Mississippi College                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2013 Watson Ford Invitational - 10/4/2013 to 10/5/2013              
                          Choctaw Trails     Clinton, MS                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                       
  1 Kiprop, Felix                Mississippi Valley      5:36.3   27:51.44    1   
  2 Serrano, Jose                Mississippi Valley      5:40.8   28:14.11    2   
  3 Nalepa, Romello              Mississippi Valley      5:47.7   28:48.41    3   
  4 Almo, D`ante                 Jackson State           5:49.0   28:54.53    4   
  5 Rhoads, Samuel               Jackson State           5:57.7   29:37.75    5   
  6 Williams, Jacques            Jackson State           6:02.2   30:00.15    6   
  7 Orozco, Jacob                Arkansas-Pine Bluff     6:11.6   30:47.11        
  8 Hennington, Darien           Alcorn State            6:13.0   30:53.95    7   
  9 Marsaw, Charles              Alcorn State            6:13.3   30:55.28    8   
 10 Jackson, Markus              Jackson State           6:13.5   30:56.28    9   
 11 Jefferson, Christopher       Alcorn State            6:23.3   31:45.17   10   
 12 Hinds, Ibrahim               Jackson State           6:24.9   31:53.25   11   
 13 Perez, Juan                  Mississippi Valley      6:30.7   32:21.74   12   
 14 Pulliam, David               Unattached              6:37.1   32:53.95        
 15 Aponte, Rahim                Jackson State           6:44.4   33:30.16   13   
 16 Broughton, Jamal             Alcorn State            6:48.0   33:47.73   14   
 17 Kelly, Trevee                Alcorn State            6:48.9   33:52.44   15   
 18 Johnson, Theordore           Mississippi Valley      6:59.3   34:44.07   16   
Non Division I Results 8000 Run                                                   
  1 Haden, Cody                  West Florida            5:20.0   26:30.47    1   
  2 Merrett, Nick                West Florida            5:23.8   26:49.44    2   
  3 Hippely, Sam                 West Florida            5:27.3   27:06.86    3   
  4 Wenger, Tim                  West Florida            5:27.9   27:09.79    4   
  5 Kerrigan, Don                West Florida            5:32.3   27:31.41    5   
  6 Cunningham, A.J.             West Florida            5:32.6   27:32.98    6   
  7 Parva, Ben                   Millsaps                5:34.8   27:43.89    7   
  8 Campbell, Ryan               Mississippi College     5:36.2   27:51.02    8   
  9 Mumme, Doug                  Belhaven                5:36.3   27:51.77    9   
 10 Travis, Jordan               Spring Hill             5:39.8   28:09.05   10   
 11 Skeie, Brandon               West Florida            5:41.0   28:15.14   11   
 12 Russell, John                Spring Hill             5:42.2   28:20.98   12   
 13 Slupecki, Jacob              West Florida            5:43.1   28:25.41        
 14 Malbrue, Jonathan            Loyola-New Orleans      5:44.5   28:32.34        
 15 Oden, Clay                   North Alabama           5:47.2   28:45.96   13   
 16 Metcalf, Griffin             Mississippi College     5:47.5   28:47.17   14   
 17 Lameka, Patrick              Spring Hill             5:49.1   28:55.03   15   
 18 Austin, Jeffery              Victory                 5:49.8   28:58.76   16   
 19 Newburger, Ken               Millsaps                5:50.3   29:01.00   17   
 20 Sollie, Zach                 Auburn Montgomery       5:52.2   29:10.79   18   
 21 Drumm, David                 West Florida            5:57.6   29:37.39        
 22 Mitchell, Tyler              West Florida            5:58.2   29:40.22        
 23 Crandall, Ryan               Mississippi College     5:58.7   29:42.93   19   
 24 Wilkerson, Trevor            Belhaven                5:59.0   29:44.48   20   
 25 Paz, Fernando                Mississippi College     6:00.0   29:49.53   21   
 26 Allen, Jared                 Millsaps                6:01.8   29:58.13   22   
 27 Morano, Alexander            Loyola-New Orleans      6:01.9   29:59.00        
 28 Koskey, Erick                Victory                 6:04.1   30:09.55   23   
 29 Gill, Kip                    Mississippi College     6:04.2   30:10.26   24   
 30 Martin, Dylan                North Alabama           6:04.7   30:12.73   25   
 31 Russell, Andrew              Auburn Montgomery       6:04.9   30:13.50   26   
 32 Storment, Benjamin           Belhaven                6:07.8   30:28.23   27   
 33 Benefield, Adam              North Alabama           6:09.1   30:34.59   28   
 34 Bishop, Lucas                Mississippi College     6:09.5   30:36.71   29   
 35 Mason, Jarrett               Millsaps                6:10.9   30:43.43   30   
 36 Sharp, Aaron                 Victory                 6:10.9   30:43.68   31   
 37 Napier, Will                 Millsaps                6:11.8   30:48.25   32   
 38 Helton, Andrew               Millsaps                6:15.3   31:05.24   33   
 39 McLean, Brennan              Spring Hill             6:17.2   31:14.90   34   
 40 Russell, Frainc              Spring Hill             6:18.2   31:19.81   35   
 41 Bulger, Mike                 Auburn Montgomery       6:18.7   31:22.12   36   
 42 Montgomery, Justus           North Alabama           6:23.4   31:45.82   37   
 43 Cornelius, Shaw              Auburn Montgomery       6:23.9   31:48.00   38   
 44 Kirkikis, Conner             Spring Hill             6:25.4   31:55.82   39   
 45 Martin, Sam                  Millsaps                6:25.9   31:57.87   40   
 46 Emberton, Andrew             Victory                 6:26.6   32:01.52   41   
 47 Cross, Matt                  North Alabama           6:28.4   32:10.61   42   
 48 Travis, Phillip              Spring Hill             6:30.5   32:21.19   43   
 49 Echols, Drew                 Victory                 6:32.6   32:31.44   44   
 50 Reese, Jeremiah              Belhaven                6:35.0   32:43.21   45   
 51 Brogdon, TY                  Mississippi College     6:36.3   32:49.88   46   
 52 Bueche, Conner               Spring Hill             6:36.5   32:50.68        
 53 Kurpakus, Keegan             Mississippi College     6:37.3   32:54.80        
 54 Bowles, Roosevelt            Victory                 6:44.2   33:29.16   47   
 55 Sigue, Brennan               Spring Hill             6:44.7   33:31.76        
 56 good, roger                  North Alabama           6:49.1   33:53.19   48   
 57 Harrison, Reid               North Alabama           6:50.3   33:59.39   49   
 58 Lawton, Christian            Belhaven                6:55.0   34:22.87   50   
 59 Green, Terrence              Tougaloo                6:55.1   34:23.12   51   
 60 Jones, Nicholos              Tougaloo                6:56.5   34:30.17   52   
 61 Lewis, Ben                   Tougaloo                7:11.2   35:43.48   53   
 62 Vaporciyan, Alex             Spring Hill             7:17.1   36:12.65        
 63 Russell, Adam                Auburn Montgomery       7:36.0   37:46.56   54   
 64 Hardy, Denzel                Tougaloo                7:44.1   38:26.68   55   
 65 LeBlanc, Shekiel             Belhaven                7:44.6   38:29.28   56   
 66 West, Aaron                  Auburn Montgomery       7:54.6   39:19.17   57   
 67 McHenry, Micah               Belhaven                7:55.2   39:22.05   58   
 68 Beard, Nick                  Belhaven                8:02.7   39:59.22        
 69 Huseth, Tucker               Belhaven                8:22.8   41:39.32        
 70 Ellzey, Donerrick            Tougaloo                8:39.8   43:03.61   59   
 71 Campbell, Cordarryl          Tougaloo                9:20.7   46:26.97   60   
 72 Wesley, RoMon                Tougaloo                9:21.2   46:29.50   61   
 73 Sanders, Malcom              Tougaloo                9:22.6   46:36.34        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                       
   1 Mississippi Valley           34    1    2    3   12   16                     
      Total Time:  2:31:59.78                                                     
         Average:    30:23.96                                                     
   2 Jackson State                35    4    5    6    9   11   13                
      Total Time:  2:31:21.96                                                     
         Average:    30:16.40                                                     
   3 Alcorn State                 54    7    8   10   14   15                     
      Total Time:  2:41:14.57                                                     
         Average:    32:14.92                                                     
Non Division I Results 8000 Run                                                   
   1 West Florida                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6   11           
      Total Time:  2:15:07.97                                                     
         Average:    27:01.60                                                     
   2 Mississippi College          86    8   14   19   21   24   29   46           
      Total Time:  2:26:20.91                                                     
         Average:    29:16.19                                                     
   3 Spring Hill                 106   10   12   15   34   35   39   43           
      Total Time:  2:27:59.77                                                     
         Average:    29:35.96                                                     
   4 Millsaps                    108    7   17   22   30   32   33   40           
      Total Time:  2:28:14.70                                                     
         Average:    29:38.94                                                     
   5 North Alabama               145   13   25   28   37   42   48   49           
      Total Time:  2:33:29.71                                                     
         Average:    30:41.95                                                     
   6 Belhaven                    151    9   20   27   45   50   56   58           
      Total Time:  2:35:10.57                                                     
         Average:    31:02.12                                                     
   7 Victory                     155   16   23   31   41   44   47                
      Total Time:  2:34:24.95                                                     
         Average:    30:52.99                                                     
   8 Auburn Montgomery           172   18   26   36   38   54   57                
      Total Time:  2:40:20.98                                                     
         Average:    32:04.20                                                     
   9 Tougaloo                    270   51   52   53   55   59   60   61           
      Total Time:  3:06:07.06                                                     
         Average:    37:13.42